Our management has developed this Privacy Statement(Policy) to express our firm commitment to aid our users better understand what information we collect about them and what may happen to that information.

Privacy Policy

This Terms of Use agreement was last updated: May 23rd, 2017. This Privacy Policy agreement is effective as of: December 22nd, 2014

Quickamenity Technologies India Pvt. Ltd ("Quickamenity") values your privacy. In this Privacy Policy ("Policy"), we describe the information that we collect about you when you visit our website, www.Quickamenity.com (the "Website") and use the services available on the Website ("Services"), and how we use and disclose that information.

If you have any questions or comments about the Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@Quickamenity.com . This Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the Quickamenity Terms of Use, which can be accessed at www.Quickamenity.com/terms . Your use of the Website and/or Services and any personal information you provide on the Website remains subject to the terms of the Policy and Quickamenity's Terms of Use.

In terms of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, any grievance or complaint may be intimated to Suhail Vadgaokar, Grievance Officer, who may be reached at Basement, Plot #112, Udyog Vihar, Phase 4, Gurgaon - 122015, India. The complaint shall be redressed within a period of 1 (one) month.

A. Collection Of Your Personal Information

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

“Personal information” is defined to include information that whether on its own or in combination with other information may be used to readily identify or contact you such as: name, address, email address, phone number etc.

We collect personal information from Service Professionals offering their products and services. This information is partially or completely accessible to all visitors using Quickamenity’s website or mobile application, either directly or by submitting a request for a service. Service Professionals and customers are required to create an account to be able to access certain portions of our Website, such as to submit questions, participate in polls or surveys, to request a quote, to submit a bid in response to a quote, and request information. - Service Professionals, if and when they create and use an account with Quickamenity, will be required to disclose and provide to Quickamenity information including personal contact details, bank details, personal identification details (such as PAN card, Aadhar card, phonebook, call logs etc.) and participate in polls or surveys or feedbacks etc. Such information gathered shall be utilized to ensure greater customer satisfaction and help a customer satiate their needs. The type of personal information that we collect from you varies based on your particular interaction with our Website or mobile application.

Consumers: During the Account registration process and during your usage of Quickamenity’s website or application, we will collect information such as your name, postal code, telephone email address and other personal information. You also may provide us with your, mailing address, and demographic information (e.g., gender, age, political preference, education, race or ethnic origin, and other information relevant to user surveys and/or offers). We may also collect personal information that you post in your Offer, Profile, Wants, or Feedback, and any comments or discussions you post in any blog, chat room, or other correspondence site on the Website or mobile application, or any comments you provide during dispute resolution with other users of the Website or mobile application.

Service Professionals: If you are a Service Professional and would like to post any information about yourself, we will require you to register for an Account. During the Account registration process, we will collect your business name, telephone number, address, zip code, travel preferences, a description of your services, a headline for your profile, first and last name, and email address. Other information may also be required to be provided to Quickamenity whilst you avail and use Quickamenity’s website or application. In addition, you may, but are not required to, provide other content or information about your business, including photographs and videos. We also may collect payment information, such as credit card information, from you.

Quickamenity reserves the right to record the conversations between service professionals and consumers facilitated by Quickamenity through the messaging/chat mechanism on the platform or the calls made through the virtual numbers provided to safeguard the privacy of consumers and service professionals. All the chat/messaging logs or call recordings can be used to but not limited to monitor and prohibit abuse, safeguard the rights of consumers and service professionals, resolve disputes.

If we deem it necessary, in our sole and absolute discretion, we may also ask for and collect supplemental information from third parties, such as information about your credit from a credit bureau (to the extent permitted by law), or information to verify any identification details you provide during registration.

2. PRIVACY POLICY

Quickamenity has established a Privacy Policy that explains to users how their information is collected and used. The Privacy Policy is referenced above and hereby incorporated into the Terms of Use set forth herein. Your use of this Website is governed by the Privacy Policy.

The Privacy Policy is located at: Privacy Policy

Lost your password?

or